Sheriff

 

(775) 751-7000

(775) 751-4232


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
McGill, Joe Sheriff    
Becht, William Undersheriff      
Boruchowitz, David Captain (ICE)      
Gray, William Lieutenant (ICE)      
Eisenloffel, Michael Lieutenant      
Jordan, Christopher Lieutenant      
Klenczar, Thomas Lieutenant      
McRae, James Lieutenant      
Murphy, Eric Lieutenant      
Tippetts, Adam Lieutenant      
Williams, Harry Lieutenant      
Engel, Tammy Supervising Sheriff Administrator      
Nicholson, Julie Administrative Technician II      
Davis, Tamara Administrative Technician SO      
Hensyel, Elizabeth Administrative Technician SO      
Medema, Danielle Administrative Technician SO      
Murphy, Christine Administrative Technician SO      
Owens, Allyce Administrative Technician SO      
Armendariz, Dhamanika Evidence & Property Control Technician      
Brown, April Evidence & Property Control Technician      
Castillo, Ashley Sheriff's Office Dispatch Manager      
Johnson , Leighann Supervising Dispatcher      
Markwell, David Supervising Dispatcher      
Augustine, Nicholas Sergeant      
Blackburn, Jason Sergeant      
Brigida, Michael Sergeant      
Cleveland, Michael Sergeant (ICE)      
Dillon, Morgan Sergeant      
Eisenloffel, Theodore Sergeant      
Fowles, Cory Sergeant      
Harris, Kevin Sergeant      
Kiburis, Mark Sergeant      
Marshall, Joseph Sergeant      
Means, Harry Sergeant      
Perry, Robert Sergeant      
Scherer, Richard Sergeant      
Ramirez, Ricardo Sergeant      
Redditt, Timothy Sergeant      
Yelle, Jason Sergeant      
Anderson, Eric Investigator      
Augustine, Monique Investigator      
Brainard, James Investigator      
Connelly, Michael Investigator      
Gentry, Brooke Investigator      
Fancher, Wesley Investigator      
Fischer, Daniel Investigator      
Flanagan, Allison Investigator      
Parra, Jose Investigator      
Sotelo, Yoanna Investigator      
Arias, Juan Deputy      
Armendariz, Elias Deputy      
Barrett, Chad Deputy      
Beard, Wesley Deputy      
Benes, Kyle Deputy      
Bergstrom III, John Deputy      
Boni, Thomas Deputy      
Brian, Alec Deputy      
Bryant, Gary Deputy      
Buendicho, Cory Deputy      
Burke, Michael Deputy      
Champlin, Isaac Deputy      
Christiansen, James Deputy      
Cunningham, Cody Deputy      
Curtin, Gregory Deputy      
Dubois, Josette Deputy      
Daigler, Hannon Deputy      
Flanagan, Jason Deputy      
Ford, Deon Deputy      
Garcia, Antonio Deputy      
Heaney, Jason Deputy      
Hill, Alvin Deputy      
Hopson, Christopher Deputy      
Huggins, Nicholas Deputy      
Jensen, Kevin Deputy      
Justice, Jonathan Deputy      
Kakavulias, John Deputy      
Letchworth, Andrew Deputy      
Lin, Alan Deputy      
Luna, Miguel Deputy      
Lynn, Allen Deputy      
Martin-Jimenez, Alejandro Deputy      
McGill, Joseph Deputy      
Mendes, Antone Deputy      
Meyers, Robert Deputy      
Miades, Angel Deputy      
Miller III, Raymond Deputy      
Moser, Bryce Deputy      
Mounce, Samuel Deputy      
Murphy, Cody Deputy      
Nelson, Breanna Deputy      
Neuwirth, Corbin Deputy      
Perkins, Raymond Deputy      
Pike, Henry Deputy      
Powell, John Deputy      
Ramos, James Deputy      
Ray, Jacob Deputy      
Rodriguez, Luiz Deputy      
Rowland, Landen Deputy      
Ruelas, Jim Deputy      
Ruiz, Giovanni Deputy      
Rumker, Richard Deputy      
Smith, Christopher Deputy      
Spradlin, Joshua Deputy      
Stone, David Deputy      
Sweet, Sedrick Deputy      
Tolle III, John Deputy      
Trubmble, Michael Deputy      
Tulipat, Michael Deputy      
Turek, Jeremy Deputy      
Wagner, Jeffrey Deputy      
Weaver, Joshua Deputy      
Williams, Colton Deputy      
Wills, Ondre Deputy      
Cobb, Charles Deputy DARE      
Diaz, David Deputy DARE      
Molinaro, Joseph Deputy DARE      
Tolle III, John Deputy DARE      
Williamson, Lauren Deputy (ICE)      
Brown, Waylon Deputy (ICE)      
Carlin, Jonathan Deputy (ICE)      
Cleveland, Kristen Deputy (ICE)      
Hill, Alvin Deputy (ICE)      
Luna, Carlos Deputy (ICE)      
Magallanes-Ibarra, Miguel Deputy (ICE)      
Merrow, Charley Deputy (ICE)      
Patton, Robert Deputy (ICE)      
Krueger, Amy Supervising Detention Technician      
Dicillo-Noel, Emily Detention Technician      
Fowles, Erica Detention Technician      
Federico, Lisa Detention Technician      
Gentry, Nicholas Detention Technician      
Spradlin, Daniel Detention Technician      
Williams, Alexis Detention Technician      
Armendariz, Joshua Detention Technician (ICE)      
Becht, Chelsea Detention Technician (ICE)      
Camacho, Tatyana Detention Technician (ICE)      
Curtis, Chandler Detention Technician (ICE)      
Donlon, Stacey Detention Technician (ICE)      
Finlayson, Nicholas Detention Technician (ICE)      
Harhay, Patricia Detention Technician (ICE)      
Kerns, Joshua Detention Technician (ICE)      
McFarland, Emily Detention Technician (ICE)      
Syfert, Brittanie Detention Technician (ICE)      
Burson, Zolina Animal Control Officer      
Gregory, Levi Animal Control Officer      
Patton, Heather Animal Control Officer      
Ocana-Merida, Andrea Animal Control Officer      
Sproul, Lee Animal Control Officer      
Miller Jr., James Kennel Assistant      
Angulo, Demetria Dispatcher      
Bolton, Maiya Dispatcher      
Crowley, Kylie Dispatcher      
Farias, Miriam Dispatcher      
Keane, Rebecca Dispatcher      
Mendoza, Amaya Dispatcher      
Nguyen, Alvina Dispatcher      
Powell, Melissa Dispatcher      
Radcliffe-Muller, Shamoya Dispatcher      
Sproul, Katherine Dispatcher      
Tucker, Barbara Dispatcher      
Harris, Andi Dispatcher      
Holley, Bonnie Dispatcher      
Huggins, Madison Dispatcher      
Colehour, Tressie Financial Manager      
McClure, Stephanie Financial Assistant II      
Foster, Theresa Food Services Worker (ICE)      
Gianonatii, Margaret Food Services Worker (ICE)      
Triplett, William Food Services Worker